All Floras      Advanced Search
  Login | eFloras Home | Help
xxx

Browse:

- Orders
- Families
- Genera
- Species

- Indexes

Search for:


Advanced Search
Data set and stats

Resources:

Botanical

- APG

- Image Gallery

- Tree Key

- Websites

- Glossary:

Fr/Eng

Literature

- Adansonia

- Bull.Soc.Bot

- Flore Mad

Digital Library

- Botanicus

- Gallica

Maps

- Bioclimate

- Geology

- Prot. Areas

- Provinces

- Regions

- Ethnic groups

- Vegetation

- Misc.

Protected

Areas

- Details
- Map
- PNM site

- PNAE site

Gazetteers

- MBG

Botanical

- Falling

rain.com

A Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of Madagascar

Species list
Total: 16064 records, 1414 on this page
Pages: a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v | w | x | y | z
       
Taxon Id Name   # Lower Taxa 
200013666 Abelmoschus esculentus    
250071334 Abelmoschus ficulneus    
200013669 Abelmoschus moschatus    
250085069 Abildgaardia monostachya = Fimbristylis monostachya    
250086212 Abrahamia buxifolia    
250086203 Abrahamia deflexa    
250086195 Abrahamia ditimena    
250086205 Abrahamia grandidieri    
250086206 Abrahamia humbertii    
250086207 Abrahamia ibityensis    
250086208 Abrahamia latifolia    
250086209 Abrahamia lecomtei    
250086210 Abrahamia louvelii    
250086211 Abrahamia nitida    
250086186 Abrahamia oblongifolia    
250086184 Abrahamia pauciflora    
250086202 Abrahamia sericea    
250086179 Abrahamia thouvenotii    
250086180 Abrahamia viguieri    
250069041 Abrus acutifolius = Abrus diversifoliolatus    
250069003 Abrus aureus   2
250069004 Abrus cyaneus = Abrus aureus subsp. aureus    
250069005 Abrus diversifoliolatus    
250069006 Abrus grandiflorus = Abrus aureus subsp. aureus    
250069007 Abrus madagascariensis    
250069008 Abrus parvifolius    
200011844 Abrus precatorius   1
242300151 Abrus pulchellus   1
250069009 Abrus sambiranensis    
250069010 Abrus stictospermus = Abrus pulchellus    
250069023 Abrus tenuiflorus = Abrus pulchellus subsp. tenuiflorus    
250085450 Abutilon angulatum   2
250085451 Abutilon bathiei = Abutilon pseudocleistogamum    
250085472 Abutilon greveanum    
250085498 Abutilon intermedium = Abutilon angulatum    
250085469 Abutilon lauraster    
250085491 Abutilon pseudangulatum = Abutilon angulatum    
250085492 Abutilon pseudocleistogamum   2
250085493 Abutilon trinervisepalum = Abutilon greveanum    
250069012 Acacia aurisparsa = Albizia aurisparsa    
250069001 Acacia baronii    
250069014 Acacia bellula    
250069015 Acacia bernieri = Albizia bernieri    
250069016 Acacia boivinii = Albizia boivinii    
250069017 Acacia comorensis = Albizia glaberrima    
200011849 Acacia dealbata    
250071635 Acacia drakei = Acacia sakalava    
250069018 Acacia greveana = Albizia greveana    
250069019 Acacia heterophylla    
250069020 Acacia hildebrandtii    
250069021 Acacia hova = Albizia boivinii    
250069022 Acacia jaubertiana = Albizia jaubertiana    
250071262 Acacia kraussiana   1
250069049 Acacia lingvatouana = Mimosa lingvatouana    
200011854 Acacia mearnsii    
250069084 Acacia menabeensis    
250069046 Acacia meridionalis    
250069074 Acacia minutifolia = Acacia menabeensis    
250071633 Acacia morondavensis = Acacia rovumae    
250069075 Acacia myrmecophila    
200011856 Acacia nilotica   1
250071630 Acacia nossibiensis = Acacia hildebrandtii    
250069076 Acacia pentagona    
250069077 Acacia perrieri = Albizia perrieri    
250069078 Acacia pervillei   2
250069079 Acacia polhillii    
250069080 Acacia psoralea = Mimosa psoralea    
250069081 Acacia rovumae    
250069095 Acacia sakalava   2
250069083 Acacia suaresensis = Albizia polyphylla    
250069072 Acacia subrhombea = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
250063356 Acacia tortilis    
250069085 Acacia trichopetala = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
250071636 Acacia viguieri    
250069086 Acacia viridis = Albizia viridis    
250071629 Acacia xiphoclada = Acacia heterophylla    
250069087 Acacia zygia = Acacia hova    
250069088 Acacia zygioides = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
220000038 Acalypha venosa = Leptonema venosum    
250076202 Acampe madagascariensis = Acampe pachyglossa    
250075984 Acampe pachyglossa    
250075981 Acampe renschiana = Acampe pachyglossa    
242300275 Acampe rigida = Acampe pachyglossa    
250077321 Acanthodium capense    
242420070 Acanthospermum hispidum    
220000071 Acanthus maderaspatensis = Blepharis maderaspatensis    
250087166 Acharitea glandulosa = Nesogenes glandulosus    
250087164 Acharitea tenuis = Nesogenes tenuis    
220000096 Achyranthes aquatica = Centrostachys aquatica    
242300545 Achyranthes argentea = Achyranthes aspera var. sicula    
250064269 Achyranthes atropurpurea = Pupalia lappacea var. lappacea    
200006965 Achyranthes bidentata    
250081919 Achyranthes cylindrica = Cyathula cylindrica    
242426646 Achyranthes lanata = Aerva lanata    
250081920 Achyranthes mauritiana = Achyranthes bidentata    
220000102 Achyranthes prostrata = Cyathula prostrata    
250081880 Achyranthes uncinulata = Cyathula uncinulata    
220000104 Achyrocalyx decaryi    
250077322 Achyrocalyx gossypinus    
250077323 Achyrocalyx pungens    
250077324 Achyrocalyx vicinus = Achyrocalyx decaryi    
250077325 Achyrocline insularis = Helichrysum globosum    
242417501 Achyrospermum fruticosum    
242417502 Achyrospermum purpureum    
242417503 Achyrospermum urens    
250062521 Acmella caulirhiza    
242412042 Acmella oleracea    
250074020 Acmostemon angolensis = Ipomoea verbascoidea    
250014487 Acorellus laevigatus = Cyperus laevigatus    
242418081 Acrachne perrieri    
242443088 Acridocarpus humbertii    
250085080 Acriulus griegifolius = Scleria griegifolia    
250085071 Acriulus madagascariensis = Scleria griegifolia    
242426666 Acrocephalus cylindriceus = Haumaniastrum villosum    
242426667 Acrocephalus villosus = Haumaniastrum villosum    
242418082 Acroceras ivohibense    
200003421 Acrostichum aureum    
242300844 Acrostichum dichotomum = Schizaea dichotoma    
250087137 Acrostichum pectinatum = Schizaea pectinata    
200003422 Acrostichum speciosum    
250077326 Actiniopteris dimorpha    
250038101 Actiniopteris radiata    
250077327 Actiniopteris semiflabellata    
250085063 Actinoschoenus humbertii = Actinoschoenus thouarsii    
250085073 Actinoschoenus thouarsii    
250069089 Acuania arborescens = Dichrostachys arborescens    
250075696 Acustelma grandidieri = Pentopetia cotoneaster    
250070096 Adansonia alba = Adansonia za    
250070097 Adansonia bernieri = Adansonia madagascariensis    
250070098 Adansonia bozy = Adansonia za    
200013781 Adansonia digitata    
242444456 Adansonia fony = Adansonia rubrostipa    
242444444 Adansonia grandidieri    
250070111 Adansonia madagascariensis    
250070100 Adansonia perrieri    
250070089 Adansonia rubrostipa    
250070102 Adansonia suarezensis    
242444443 Adansonia za    
250069469 Adelodypsis boiviniana = Dypsis paludosa    
250069470 Adelodypsis gracilis = Dypsis pinnatifrons    
250069471 Adelodypsis sambiranensis = Dypsis pinnatifrons    
220000192 Adelosa microphylla    
250071650 Adenanthera chrysostachys = Entada chrysostachys    
242301047 Adenanthera falcataria = Falcataria moluccana    
250069090 Adenanthera mantaroa    
250087361 Adenia acuta    
250087360 Adenia antongilliana    
250087359 Adenia boivinii    
250087355 Adenia cladosepala    
250087354 Adenia densiflora    
250087353 Adenia epigea    
250087366 Adenia firingalavensis    
250087348 Adenia hederifolia = Adenia peltata    
250087347 Adenia litoralis    
250087345 Adenia membranifolia = Deidamia bipinnata    
250087343 Adenia monadelpha    
250087342 Adenia olaboensis    
250087341 Adenia pachyphylla    
250087340 Adenia peltata    
250087339 Adenia perrieri    
250087380 Adenia pyromorpha    
250087350 Adenia refracta    
250087352 Adenia sphaerocarpa   2
250087393 Adenia stylosa    
250087392 Adenia subsessifolia    
220000205 Adenochlaena leucocephala = Cephalocroton leucocephalus    
250085426 Adenoplea baccata = Buddleja acuminata    
250085418 Adenoplea baroniana = Buddleja acuminata    
230000011 Adenoplea madagascariensis = Buddleja madagascariensis    
250085428 Adenoplea sinuata = Buddleja acuminata    
220000223 Adenostemma viscosum    
250077328 Adhatoda bojeriana = Justicia bojeriana    
250077329 Adhatoda spicata = Justicia spicata    
250077330 Adiantopsis linearis    
250087136 Adiantum caffrorum = Mohria caffrorum    
200003518 Adiantum capillus-veneris    
250077331 Adiantum flabellum    
250077332 Adiantum hirsutum    
200003533 Adiantum hispidulum    
250077333 Adiantum incisum    
250077334 Adiantum madagascariense   1
242301285 Adiantum mettenii    
250077336 Adiantum phanerophlebium    
200003544 Adiantum philippense    
242301302 Adiantum poiretii    
200003547 Adiantum reniforme    
200003551 Adiantum soboliferum = Adiantum mettenii    
242427904 Adiantum thalictroides = Adiantum poiretii    
250082829 Adina galpinii = Breonadia salicina    
250082830 Adina lasiantha = Breonadia salicina    
250082832 Adina microcephala = Breonadia salicina    
250076082 Aerangis alata = Aerangis ellisii    
250077337 Aerangis anjoanensis =    
250076212 Aerangis articulata    
250077338 Aerangis avicularia = Aerangis rostellaris    
250077339 Aerangis buchlohii = Aerangis rostellaris    
250075986 Aerangis calligera = Aerangis articulata    
250075888 Aerangis caulescens = Aerangis ellisii    
250076590 Aerangis citrata    
250076086 Aerangis clavigera = Aerangis macrocentra    
250076113 Aerangis concavipetala    
250077340 Aerangis crassipes = Aerangis modesta    
250076213 Aerangis cryptodon    
250076081 Aerangis decaryana    
250076524 Aerangis ellisii    
250076214 Aerangis fastuosa    
250076215 Aerangis fuscata    
250076211 Aerangis hyaloides    
250077341 Aerangis ikopana = Aerangis mooreana    
250076216 Aerangis macrocentra    
250075889 Aerangis malmquistiana = Aerangis cryptodon    
250077342 Aerangis modesta    
250077343 Aerangis monantha    
250077344 Aerangis mooreana    
250072959 Aerangis pallidiflora    
250075886 Aerangis platyphylla = Aerangis ellisii    
250077345 Aerangis potamophila = Angraecum potamophilum    
250077346 Aerangis pulchella    
250075890 Aerangis pumilio = Aerangis hyaloides    
250077347 Aerangis punctata    
250077348 Aerangis rostellaris    
250077349 Aerangis seegeri    
250077350 Aerangis spiculata    
250077351 Aerangis stylosa    
250075985 Aerangis umbonata = Aerangis fuscata    
250075891 Aerangis venusta = Aerangis articulata    
250077353 Aeranthes adenopoda    
250077354 Aeranthes aemula    
250077355 Aeranthes albidiflora    
250077356 Aeranthes ambrensis    
250077357 Aeranthes angustidens    
250077358 Aeranthes antennophora    
250077359 Aeranthes bathieana    
250077360 Aeranthes biauriculata = Aeranthes aemula    
250077361 Aeranthes brachycentron = Aeranthes grandiflora    
250077362 Aeranthes brachystachyus = Beclardia macrostachya    
250077363 Aeranthes brevivaginans = Aeranthes ramosa    
250077364 Aeranthes carnosa    
250077365 Aeranthes caudata    
250077366 Aeranthes crassifolia    
250077367 Aeranthes curnowianus = Angraecum curnowianum    
250077368 Aeranthes denticulata    
250077369 Aeranthes ecalcarata    
250077370 Aeranthes englerianus = Angraecum kranzlinianum    
250077371 Aeranthes erectiflora    
250077372 Aeranthes filipes    
250077373 Aeranthes gladiifolius = Angraecum mauritianum    
250077374 Aeranthes gracilis = Aeranthes subramosa    
250077375 Aeranthes grandidieranus = Neobathiea grandidierana    
220000259 Aeranthes grandiflora    
250077376 Aeranthes henricii = Erasanthe henrici    
250077377 Aeranthes imerinensis = Aeranthes caudata    
250077378 Aeranthes laxiflora    
250077379 Aeranthes leandriana    
250077380 Aeranthes leonis = Angraecum leonis    
250077381 Aeranthes longipes    
250027676 Aeranthes macrostachyus = Beclardia macrostachya    
250077382 Aeranthes meirax = Angraecum meirax    
250077383 Aeranthes moratii    
250077384 Aeranthes multinodis    
250077385 Aeranthes neoperrieri    
250077386 Aeranthes nidus    
250077387 Aeranthes orophila    
250077388 Aeranthes orthopoda    
250077389 Aeranthes parvula    
250077390 Aeranthes pectinatus = Angraecum pectinatum    
220000260 Aeranthes perrieri = Neobathiea perrieri    
250077391 Aeranthes peyrotii    
250077392 Aeranthes polyanthemus    
250077393 Aeranthes pseudonidus = Aeranthes nidus    
250077394 Aeranthes pusilla = Aeranthes setiformis    
250077395 Aeranthes ramosa    
250077396 Aeranthes ramosus = Aeranthes ramosa    
250077397 Aeranthes rigidula = Aeranthes longipes    
250077398 Aeranthes robusta    
250077399 Aeranthes sambiranoensis    
250077400 Aeranthes schlechteri    
250077401 Aeranthes sesquipedalis = Angraecum sesquipedale    
250077402 Aeranthes setiformis    
250077403 Aeranthes setipes    
250077404 Aeranthes subramosa    
250077405 Aeranthes tenelia    
250077406 Aeranthes thouarsii = Angraecum filicornu    
250077407 Aeranthes tricalcarata    
250077408 Aeranthes trichoplectron = Angraecum trichoplectron    
250077409 Aeranthes tropophila    
250077410 Aeranthes volucris = Oeonia volucris    
250077411 Aeranthus calceolus = Angraecum calceolus    
250027674 Aerides macrostachyum = Beclardia macrostachya    
250077412 Aerobion calceolus = Angraecum calceolus    
250082860 Aerobion caulescens = Angraecum caulescens    
250076591 Aerobion citratum = Aerangis citrata    
250077413 Aerobion crassum = Angraecum crassum    
250077414 Aerobion filicornu = Angraecum filicornu    
250077415 Aerobion gladiifolium = Angraecum mauritianum    
250077416 Aerobion gracile = Chamaeangis gracilis    
250077417 Aerobion implicatum = Angraecum implicatum    
250077418 Aerobion maculatum = Oeceoclades maculata    
250077419 Aerobion multiflorum = Angraecum multiflorum    
250077420 Aerobion parviflorum = Angraecopsis parviflora    
250077421 Aerobion pectinatum = Angraecum pectinatum    
250081909 Aerva coriacea    
250081907 Aerva humbertii    
250064274 Aerva javanica    
242426440 Aerva lanata    
250081867 Aerva madagassica    
250064281 Aerva persica = Aerva javanica    
220000270 Aerva tomentosa = Aerva javanica    
250081868 Aerva triangularifolia    
242301487 Aeschynomene americana    
242301490 Aeschynomene bispinosa = Sesbania bispinosa    
250069091 Aeschynomene brevifolia    
250069092 Aeschynomene cristata   1
250076558 Aeschynomene elaphroxylon    
250069093 Aeschynomene filipes = Aeschynomene heurckeana    
250069094 Aeschynomene heurckeana    
200011865 Aeschynomene indica    
250069060 Aeschynomene laxiflora    
250069058 Aeschynomene mazangayana = Aeschynomene cristata    
250069082 Aeschynomene micrantha = Aeschynomene brevifolia    
250069050 Aeschynomene obovalis = Aeschynomene brevifolia    
250069051 Aeschynomene patula    
250069052 Aeschynomene remota = Desmodium repandum    
250075864 Aeschynomene schimperi    
250069053 Aeschynomene schindleri    
242412078 Aeschynomene sensitiva    
220000273 Aeschynomene sesban = Sesbania sesban    
250069054 Aeschynomene tsaratanensis    
250069055 Aeschynomene uniflora   1
250074920 Afrardisia didymopora = Ardisia didymopora    
250069056 Afzelia bijuga = Intsia bijuga    
250085586 Agapetes madagascariense = Vaccinium madagascariense    
250085293 Agasta asiatica = Barringtonia asiatica    
220000312 Agathisanthemum bojeri    
250085316 Agathophyllum cymosum = Ocotea cymosa    
250085317 Agathophyllum floribundum = Ravensara floribunda    
250085328 Agathophyllum lindleyanum = Ocotea cymosa    
250074807 Agathophyllum parvifolium = Aspidostemon parvifolium    
250085603 Agauria bojeri    
250085601 Agauria littoralis    
250085578 Agauria nummularifolia    
250085579 Agauria polyphylla    
250085580 Agauria salicifolia    
242412096 Ageratina riparia    
220000338 Agrocharis melanantha    
242418083 Agrostis elliotii    
242418084 Agrostis emirnensis    
242418085 Agrostis tsaratananensis    
250077422 Agrostis tsiafajavonensis    
250077423 Agrostophyllum occidentale    
250077424 Agrostophyllum seychellarum = Agrostophyllum occidentale    
200012532 Agyneia bacciformis    
242417504 Ajuga decaryana    
242417505 Ajuga flaccida    
242417506 Ajuga hildebrandtii = Ajuga robusta    
242417507 Ajuga oocephala    
242417508 Ajuga robusta    
250062522 Alafia alba    
250062523 Alafia calophylla    
250062524 Alafia fuscata    
250062525 Alafia insularis = Alafia perrieri    
250062526 Alafia intermedia = Alafia perrieri    
250086296 Alafia lutea = Alafia perrieri    
250062527 Alafia nigrescens    
250062528 Alafia parvifolia = Alafia perrieri    
250062529 Alafia pauciflora    
250062530 Alafia perrieri   1
220000392 Alafia thouarsii    
250062532 Alafia vallium    
242417881 Alangium grisolleoides    
250069057 Alantsilodendron alluaudianum    
250069071 Alantsilodendron brevipes    
250069059 Alantsilodendron decaryanum    
250069048 Alantsilodendron glomeratum    
250069061 Alantsilodendron humbertii    
250069062 Alantsilodendron mahafalense    
250069063 Alantsilodendron pilosum    
250069064 Alantsilodendron ramosum    
250069065 Alantsilodendron villosum    
250082833 Alberta humblotii    
250082685 Alberta isosepala = Alberta minor    
250082785 Alberta laurifolia = Alberta minor    
250082689 Alberta loranthoides = Nematostylis anthophylla    
250082692 Alberta minor    
250082694 Alberta orientalis    
250082695 Alberta regalis    
250082697 Alberta sambiranensis    
250069066 Albizia adianthifolia    
250069067 Albizia androyensis    
250069068 Albizia arenicola    
250069069 Albizia atakataka    
250069215 Albizia aurisparsa    
250069025 Albizia balabaka    
250069042 Albizia bernieri    
250069310 Albizia boinensis    
250069311 Albizia boivinii    
200011870 Albizia chinensis    
250069312 Albizia commiphoroides    
250069313 Albizia divaricata    
250069314 Albizia glaberrima   1
250069315 Albizia greveana    
250069316 Albizia gummifera    
250069317 Albizia intermedia = Albizia adianthifolia    
250069318 Albizia jaubertiana    
200011877 Albizia lebbeck    
250069332 Albizia mahalao    
250069320 Albizia mainaea    
250069309 Albizia masikororum    
250069322 Albizia moluccana = Falcataria moluccana    
250069323 Albizia morombensis    
250069324 Albizia numidarum    
250069325 Albizia odorata    
250069326 Albizia perrieri    
250069327 Albizia polyphylla    
250069328 Albizia purpurea = Albizia glaberrima    
250069329 Albizia sahafariensis    
250069330 Albizia sassa = Albizia gummifera    
242302037 Albizia stipulata = Albizia chinensis    
250069298 Albizia subrhombea = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
250069321 Albizia trichopetala = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
250069319 Albizia tulearensis    
250069287 Albizia verrucosa    
250069288 Albizia viridis   2
250069289 Albizia zygioides = Albizia viridis var. zygioides    
250087064 Alchemilla andringitrensis    
250087063 Alchemilla baronii = Alchemilla rutenbergii    
250087062 Alchemilla bifurcata    
250087061 Alchemilla cryptantha    
250087060 Alchemilla hildebrandtii    
250087059 Alchemilla humbertii = Alchemilla schizophylla    
250087058 Alchemilla lecomtei = Alchemilla rutenbergii    
250087057 Alchemilla madagascariensis = Alchemilla cryptantha    
250087056 Alchemilla perrieri    
250087054 Alchemilla potentilloides = Alchemilla cryptantha    
250087068 Alchemilla rutenbergii    
250087048 Alchemilla schizophylla    
250087163 Alectra communis = Alectra sessiliflora    
250087162 Alectra fruticosa    
250087160 Alectra hildebrandtii    
250087201 Alectra humbertii    
250087203 Alectra ibityensis    
250087215 Alectra melampyroides = Alectra sessiliflora    
250087214 Alectra pedicularioides = Pseudomelasma pedicularioides    
250087213 Alectra perrieri = Alectra hildebrandtii    
250087212 Alectra rupestris = Alectra sessiliflora    
250087210 Alectra sessiliflora    
250085074 Alinula paradoxa    
250069290 Alistilus jumellei    
250069291 Alistilus magnificus    
210000031 Allamanda cathartica    
242417882 Allantospermum multicaule    
220000440 Alleizettea bracteata = Danais volubilis    
250088517 Allophylus alnifolius    
250088522 Allophylus arboreus    
250088524 Allophylus boinensis    
250088530 Allophylus bojerianus    
250088520 Allophylus costatus = Allophylus trichodesmus    
250088478 Allophylus crataegifolius    
250088481 Allophylus decaryi    
250088482 Allophylus dissectus    
250088483 Allophylus macrocarpus    
250088485 Allophylus mananarensis = Allophylus arboreus    
250088476 Allophylus masoalensis    
250088493 Allophylus nigrescens    
250088495 Allophylus pervillei    
250088496 Allophylus pinnatus    
250088536 Allophylus salignus    
250088568 Allophylus simplex = Allophylus pervillei    
250088569 Allophylus trichodesmus    
200024814 Alloteropsis cimicina    
242418086 Alloteropsis paniculata    
200024815 Alloteropsis semialata    
242443860 Alluaudia ascendens    
242443858 Alluaudia comosa    
242443859 Alluaudia dumosa    
242443841 Alluaudia humbertii    
242443854 Alluaudia montagnacii    
220000473 Alluaudia procera    
242443852 Alluaudiopsis fiherenensis    
242443855 Alluaudiopsis marnieriana    
250077425 Aloe acutissima   1
250077427 Aloe albiflora    
250077428 Aloe ambrensis    
250074265 Aloe andohahelensis    
250077429 Aloe andringitrensis    
250077430 Aloe antandroi    
250077431 Aloe antonii    
250077432 Aloe argyrostachys    
250077433 Aloe bakeri    
250077434 Aloe bellatula    
250072890 Aloe bernadettae    
250077435 Aloe betsileensis    
250077436 Aloe boiteaui    
250072889 Aloe bosseri    
250077437 Aloe buchlohii    
250077438 Aloe bulbillifera   1
250077440 Aloe calcairophila    
250077441 Aloe capitata   5
250077447 Aloe cernua = Aloe capitata    
250077448 Aloe compressa   2
250077451 Aloe conifera    
250077452 Aloe contigua = Aloe imalotensis    
250086068 Aloe cremersii    
250077453 Aloe cryptoflora    
250074264 Aloe cyrillei    
250077454 Aloe decorseii    
250077455 Aloe deltoideodonta   2
250077460 Aloe descoingsii    
250077461 Aloe divaricata   2
250086069 Aloe ericetorum    
250086070 Aloe erythrophylla    
242302401 Aloe fievetii    
250086045 Aloe fleuretteana    
242443805 Aloe haworthioides   1
250072692 Aloe helenae    
250077463 Aloe humbertii    
250077464 Aloe ibitiensis    
250077465 Aloe imalotensis    
250077466 Aloe intermedia    
250077467 Aloe isaloensis    
250077468 Aloe itremensis    
250077469 Aloe laeta   2
250070123 Aloe leandrii    
250077471 Aloe leptocaulon = Aloe antandroi    
250077472 Aloe macroclada    
250077473 Aloe madecassa   1
242412154 Aloe millotii    
250077474 Aloe pachydactylos    
250077475 Aloe parallelifolia    
250077476 Aloe parvula    
250077478 Aloe perrieri    
250074263 Aloe pseudoparvula    
250077479 Aloe rauhii    
250074726 Aloe roeoeslii    
250077480 Aloe rossii = Aloe deltoideodonta    
250086043 Aloe ruffingiana    
250077481 Aloe sahundra = Aloe divaricata    
250074256 Aloe sakoankenke    
250074725 Aloe schomeri    
250086061 Aloe sempervivoides = Aloe parvula    
250077482 Aloe silicicola    
250077483 Aloe suarezensis    
250072693 Aloe suzannae    
250077484 Aloe trachyticola   1
250077485 Aloe tulearensis    
250077486 Aloe vahontsohy = Aloe divaricata    
250077487 Aloe vaombe   1
250077489 Aloe vaotsanda    
250077490 Aloe vaotsohy = Aloe divaricata    
250077492 Aloe versicolor    
250077493 Aloe viguieri    
250086038 Aloe zombitsiensis    
250088306 Alsodeia angustifolia = Rinorea angustifolia    
250088307 Alsodeia arborea = Rinorea arborea    
250088309 Alsodeia auriculata = Rinorea auriculata    
250088326 Alsodeia calycina = Rinorea calycina    
250088297 Alsodeia latifolia = Rinorea angustifolia    
250088313 Alsodeia leucoclada = Rinorea pugionifera    
250088314 Alsodeia maculata = Rinorea maculata    
250088319 Alsodeia monticola = Rinorea monticola    
250088320 Alsodeia mutica    
250088321 Alsodeia pauciflora = Rinorea pauciflora    
250088322 Alsodeia pervillei = Rinorea angustifolia    
250088150 Alsodeia pubescens = Rinorea angustifolia    
250088156 Alsodeia pugionifera = Rinorea pugionifera    
250088157 Alsodeia rubra = Rinorea rubra    
250088165 Alsodeia spinosa = Rinorea spinosa    
250088166 Alsodeia squamosa = Rinorea squamosa    
250088167 Alsodeia verticillata = Rinorea verticillata    
250088168 Alsodeia viridiflora = Rinorea viridiflora    
250085018 Alsophila alticola = Cyathea alticola    
250085010 Alsophila boivinii = Cyathea boiviniiformis var. boiviniiformis    
250085020 Alsophila castanea = Cyathea boiviniiformis var. boiviniiformis    
250085021 Alsophila madagascarica = Cyathea boiviniiformis var. madagascarica    
250085022 Alsophila melanotricha = Cyathea boiviniiformis var. lobata    
250077494 Alstonia longifolia = Carissa pichoniana    
250081869 Alternanthera achyranthoides = Alternanthera sessilis    
250081870 Alternanthera denticulata = Alternanthera sessilis    
250081871 Alternanthera littoralis    
200006977 Alternanthera sessilis    
250085494 Althaea burchellii = Pavonia columella    
220000522 Alysicarpus bupleurifolius    
250065441 Alysicarpus monilifer    
242412162 Alysicarpus ovalifolius    
250069292 Alysicarpus paradoxus = Alysicarpus ovalifolius    
242302523 Alysicarpus rugosus   1
200011885 Alysicarpus vaginalis   1
250062533 Alyxia erythrocarpa = Petchia erythrocarpa    
242302531 Alyxia lucida = Petchia erythrocarpa    
220000524 Alyxia madagascariensis = Petchia erythrocarpa    
250062534 Alyxia polysperma = Petchia erythrocarpa    
250085000 Amanoa boiviniana = Cleistanthus boivinianus    
250084992 Amanoa stenonia = Cleistanthus stenonia    
250064249 Amaranthus angustifolius = Amaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris    
250064246 Amaranthus ascendens = Amaranthus blitum var. blitum    
242302535 Amaranthus blitum   2
242415663 Amaranthus dubius    
242302537 Amaranthus gangeticus = Amaranthus tricolor    
250000613 Amaranthus gracilis = Amaranthus viridis    
242415677 Amaranthus graecizans   1
250064260 Amaranthus silvestris = Amaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris    
200006989 Amaranthus spinosus    
200006990 Amaranthus tricolor    
242420292 Amaranthus tristis = Amaranthus tricolor    
200006991 Amaranthus viridis    
250077495 Amauropelta bergiana    
250077496 Amauropelta membranifera    
250077497 Amauropelta oppositiformis    
250077498 Amauropelta strigosa    
220000544 Ambavia capuronii    
250086103 Ambavia gerrardii    
220000555 Ambongia perrieri    
250088802 Ambora purpurea = Tambourissa purpurea    
250088801 Ambora religiosa = Tambourissa religiosa    
250088800 Ambora tamburissa = Tambourissa religiosa    
220000558 Ambrella longituba    
220000559 Ambrosia maritima    
250077499 Ambrosia senegalensis = Ambrosia maritima    
250088175 Ammannia alternifolia    
250088158 Ammannia cryptantha    
250088155 Ammannia quadriciliata    
230000143 Ammocallis rosea = Catharanthus roseus    
242417509 Amorphophallus ankarana    
242417510 Amorphophallus antsingyensis    
242417511 Amorphophallus hildebrandtii    
242417512 Amorphophallus taurostigma    
250088755 Ampalis madagascariensis = Streblus mauritianus    
250077500 Ampelocissus elephantina   2
250082444 Ampelocissus rhodotricha = Cissus rhodotricha    
200003970 Ampelopteris prolifera    
250082042 Ampelosycios humblotii    
250082043 Ampelosycios major = Ampelosycios scandens    
250082044 Ampelosycios meridionalis    
220000597 Ampelosycios scandens    
250081966 Amphidoxa demidium    
250077503 Amphiestes glandulosa = Hypoestes glandulosa    
200003971 Amphineuron opulentum    
250077504 Amphorchis lilacina = Cynorkis ridleyi    
250076306 Amphorocalyx albus    
250076029 Amphorocalyx auratifolius    
250076019 Amphorocalyx latifolius    
220000618 Amphorocalyx multiflorus    
250074133 Amyrea celastroides =    
250074147 Amyrea eucleoides    
250074131 Amyrea gracillima    
250074130 Amyrea grandifolia    
250074129 Amyrea humbertii    
250074128 Amyrea lancifolia    
250074127 Amyrea maprouneifolia    
250074126 Amyrea myrtifolia    
250074125 Amyrea remotiflora    
250074124 Amyrea sambiranensis    
250074123 Amyrea stenocarpa =    
242417883 Anagallis nummulariifolia    
242417884 Anagallis peploides    
242417885 Anagallis pumila    
242417886 Anagallis rubricaulis    
242417887 Anagallis tenuicaulis    
242417888 Anagallis tsaratananae    
250077505 Anaphalis oligandra = Pseudognaphalium oligandrum    
250086176 Ancylobotrys petersiana    
250086167 Ancylobotrys rotundifolia = Ancylobotrys petersiana    
250069047 Andrachne cerebroides    
250069035 Andrachne gracilipes    
250077506 Andriana coursii    
250077507 Andriana marojejyensis    
250077508 Andriana tsaratananensis    
250077509 Andropogon alopecurus    
250077510 Andropogon cymbarius = Hyparrhenia cymbaria    
250087159 Andropogon dulcis = Eleocharis dulcis    
250077511 Andropogon eucomus    
250072467 Andropogon hirtus = Hyparrhenia hirta    
250077512 Andropogon huillensis =    
250077513 Andropogon humbertii    
250077514 Andropogon ibityensis    
250077515 Andropogon imerinensis    
250077516 Andropogon ivohibensis    
250077517 Andropogon madagascariensis =    
242303110 Andropogon rufus = Hyparrhenia rufa    
250077518 Andropogon trichozygus    
220000713 Androstachys johnsonii    
220000716 Androya decaryi    
250081998 Aneilema aparine    
242303176 Aneilema nudiflorum = Murdannia nudiflora    
250081999 Aneilema rugosum = Rhopalephora rugosa    
242303193 Aneilema sinicum = Murdannia simplex    
250082000 Aneilema tenera    
250077519 Anemia lanipes    
250077520 Anemia madagascariensis    
250077521 Anemia perrieriana    
250077522 Anemia schimperiana    
250088554 Anemia wightiana = Anemia schimperiana    
242445015 Angelonia gardneri    
250077523 Angiopteris madagascariensis    
250076209 Angorchis articulata = Aerangis articulata    
250077524 Angorchis brongniartiana = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250076217 Angorchis citrata = Aerangis citrata    
250077525 Angorchis clavigera = Angraecum clavigerum    
250077526 Angorchis cowani = Jumellea cowanii    
250077527 Angorchis crassa = Angraecum crassum    
250076207 Angorchis cryptodon = Aerangis cryptodon    
250077528 Angorchis curnowiana = Angraecum curnowianum    
250077529 Angorchis eburnea = Angraecum eburneum    
250076523 Angorchis ellisii = Aerangis ellisii    
250076210 Angorchis fastuosa = Aerangis fastuosa    
250077530 Angorchis gladiifolia = Angraecum mauritianum    
250077531 Angorchis gracilis = Chamaeangis gracilis    
250076208 Angorchis hyaloides = Aerangis hyaloides    
250077532 Angorchis implicata = Angraecum implicatum    
250077533 Angorchis modesta = Aerangis modesta    
250077534 Angorchis pectangis = Angraecum pectinatum    
250077535 Angorchis pectinata = Angraecum pectinatum    
250077536 Angorchis physophora = Microcoelia physophora    
250077537 Angorchis polystachya = Oeoniella polystachys    
250077538 Angorchis rostrata = Angraecum rostratum    
250077540 Angorchis sesquipedale = Angraecum sesquipedale    
250077541 Angorchis spathulata = Jumellea spathulata    
250077542 Angorchis superba = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250077543 Angorchis teretifolia = Angraecum teretifolium    
250077544 Angraecopsis parviflora    
250077545 Angraecum abietinum = Angraecum humblotianum    
250077546 Angraecum acutipetalum    
250077547 Angraecum alleizettei    
250077548 Angraecum aloifolium    
250077549 Angraecum ambongoense = Lemurella culicifera    
250077550 Angraecum ambrense    
250077551 Angraecum amplexicaule    
250077552 Angraecum ampullaceum    
250077553 Angraecum andasibeense    
250077554 Angraecum andringitranum    
250077555 Angraecum ankeranense    
250077556 Angraecum anocentrum = Angraecum calceolus    
250077557 Angraecum aphyllum = Microcoelia aphylla    
250077558 Angraecum appendiculoides    
250077559 Angraecum arachnites    
250075979 Angraecum articulatum = Aerangis articulata    
250077560 Angraecum aviceps    
250077561 Angraecum avicularium = Aerangis rostellaris    
250077562 Angraecum baronii    
250077563 Angraecum bathiei = Angraecum conchoglossum    
250077564 Angraecum bemarivoense    
250077565 Angraecum bicallosum    
250077566 Angraecum bosseri = Angraecum sesquipedale var. angustifolium    
250077567 Angraecum brachyrhopalon    
250077568 Angraecum breve    
250077569 Angraecum brongniartianum = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250076471 Angraecum buyssonii = Aerangis ellisii    
250072961 Angraecum calceolus    
250075980 Angraecum calligerum = Aerangis articulata    
250077570 Angraecum caricifolium    
250077571 Angraecum carpophorum = Angraecum calceolus    
250077572 Angraecum catati = Angraecum rutenbergianum    
250082859 Angraecum caulescens    
250077574 Angraecum chaetopodum    
250077575 Angraecum chermezonii    
250077576 Angraecum chiloschistae = Microcoelia exilis    
250077577 Angraecum chloranthum = Angraecum huntleyoides    
250076205 Angraecum citratum = Aerangis citrata    
250077578 Angraecum clareae    
250077579 Angraecum clavigerum    
250077580 Angraecum comorense = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250077581 Angraecum compactum    
250077582 Angraecum compressicaule    
250077583 Angraecum conchoglossum    
250077584 Angraecum confusum = Jumellea confusa    
250077585 Angraecum cornucopiae    
250077586 Angraecum cornutum = Microcoelia cornuta    
250077587 Angraecum corynoceras    
250077588 Angraecum coutrixii    
250077589 Angraecum cowani = Jumellea cowanii    
250077590 Angraecum crassiflorum = Angraecum crassum    
250077591 Angraecum crassum    
250075976 Angraecum cryptodon = Aerangis cryptodon    
250077592 Angraecum culiciferum = Lemurella culicifera    
250077593 Angraecum curnowianum    
250077594 Angraecum curvicalcar    
250077595 Angraecum curvicaule    
250077596 Angraecum cyclochilum = Microcoelia cornuta    
250077597 Angraecum danguyanum    
250077598 Angraecum dasycarpum    
250077599 Angraecum dauphinense    
250077600 Angraecum decaryanum    
250077601 Angraecum defoliatum = Microcoelia aphylla    
250077602 Angraecum dendrobiopsis    
250075983 Angraecum descendens = Aerangis articulata    
250077603 Angraecum dichaeoides = Angraecum baronii    
250077604 Angraecum didieri    
250077605 Angraecum divitiflorum = Microterangis divitiflora    
250077606 Angraecum dolichorhizum = Microcoelia dolichorrhiza    
250077607 Angraecum dollii    
250077608 Angraecum drouhardii    
250077609 Angraecum dryadum    
250076472 Angraecum dubuyssonii = Aerangis ellisii    
220000756 Angraecum eburneum   2
250077615 Angraecum elephantinum    
250077616 Angraecum elliotii    
250076244 Angraecum ellisii = Aerangis ellisii    
250077617 Angraecum englerianum = Angraecum kranzlinianum    
250077618 Angraecum equitans    
250077619 Angraecum falcifolium    
250075982 Angraecum fastuosum = Aerangis fastuosa    
250077620 Angraecum ferkoanum    
250077621 Angraecum filicornu    
250077622 Angraecum finetianum = Angraecum humblotianum    
250077623 Angraecum flavidum    
250077624 Angraecum floribundum    
250077625 Angraecum fournierae = Aerangis stylosa    
250077626 Angraecum fournierianum = Sobennikoffia fournieriana    
250077627 Angraecum foxii = Angraecum rhynchoglossum    
250075978 Angraecum fuscatum = Aerangis fuscata    
250077628 Angraecum gilpinae = Microcoelia gilpinae    
250077629 Angraecum gladiifolium = Angraecum mauritianum    
250077630 Angraecum gracile = Chamaeangis gracilis    
250077631 Angraecum gracilipes = Jumellea sagittata    
250077632 Angraecum graminifolium = Angraecum pauciramosum    
250077633 Angraecum grandidierianum = Neobathiea grandidierana    
250077634 Angraecum guillauminii = Angraecum calceolus    
250077635 Angraecum humbertii    
250077636 Angraecum humblotianum    
250077637 Angraecum humblotii = Angraecum leonis    
250077638 Angraecum huntleyoides    
250075977 Angraecum hyaloides = Aerangis hyaloides    
250077639 Angraecum imerinense    
250082858 Angraecum implicatum    
250077640 Angraecum inapertum    
250077641 Angraecum ischnopus = Angraecum tenuipes    
250077642 Angraecum jumelleanum = Jumellea jumelleana    
250077643 Angraecum kimballianum = Oeoniella polystachys    
250077644 Angraecum kranzlinianum    
250077645 Angraecum laggiarae = Angraecum calceolus    
250077646 Angraecum lecomtei    
250077647 Angraecum leonis    
250077648 Angraecum letouzeyi    
250077649 Angraecum linearifolium    
250077650 Angraecum litorale    
250077651 Angraecum longicalcar    
250077652 Angraecum longicaule    
250075892 Angraecum macrocentrum = Aerangis macrocentra    
250077653 Angraecum maculatum = Oeceoclades maculata    
250077654 Angraecum madagascariense    
250077655 Angraecum magdalenae   1
250077657 Angraecum mahavavense    
250077658 Angraecum mauritianum    
250077659 Angraecum meirax    
250077660 Angraecum melanostictum    
250077661 Angraecum metallicum = Aerangis stylosa    
250077662 Angraecum microcharis    
250077663 Angraecum microphyton = Angraecum tenellum    
250077664 Angraecum mirabile    
250077665 Angraecum modestum = Aerangis modesta    
250077666 Angraecum monophyllum = Oeceoclades maculata    
250077667 Angraecum mooreanum = Aerangis mooreana    
250077668 Angraecum moratii    
250077669 Angraecum multiflorum    
250077670 Angraecum muscicolum    
250077671 Angraecum musculiferum    
250077672 Angraecum myrianthum    
250077673 Angraecum nasutum = Angraecum pingue    
250077674 Angraecum obesum    
250077675 Angraecum oblongifolium    
250077676 Angraecum ochraceum    
250076219 Angraecum oeonioides    
250077677 Angraecum oliganthum = Microterangis oligantha    
250077678 Angraecum onivense    
250077679 Angraecum pachyrum = Jumellea pachyra    
250077680 Angraecum palmicolum    
250077681 Angraecum panicifolium    
250077682 Angraecum paniculatum = Angraecum calceolus    
250077683 Angraecum parviflorum = Angraecopsis parviflora    
250077684 Angraecum patens = Angraecum calceolus    
250077685 Angraecum pauciramosum    
250077686 Angraecum pectinatum    
250077687 Angraecum penzigianum    
250077688 Angraecum pergracile    
250077689 Angraecum perhumile    
250077690 Angraecum perparvulum    
250077691 Angraecum perrieri = Microcoelia perrieri    
250077692 Angraecum peyrotii    
250077693 Angraecum physophorum = Microcoelia physophora    
250077694 Angraecum pingue    
250077695 Angraecum pinifolium    
250077696 Angraecum platycornu    
250077697 Angraecum polystachyum = Oeoniella polystachys    
250077698 Angraecum poophyllum = Angraecum pauciramosum    
250077699 Angraecum popowii    
250077700 Angraecum potamophilum    
250077701 Angraecum praestans    
250077702 Angraecum primulinum = Aerangis x primulina    
250077703 Angraecum protensum    
250077704 Angraecum pseudodidieri    
250077705 Angraecum pseudofilicornu    
250077706 Angraecum pterophyllum    
250077707 Angraecum pulchellum = Aerangis pulchella    
250077708 Angraecum pumilio    
250072960 Angraecum ramulicolum = Aerangis pallidiflora    
250077714 Angraecum rhizanthium    
250077715 Angraecum rhizomaniacum    
250077716 Angraecum rhopaloceras = Angraecum calceolus    
250077717 Angraecum rhynchoglossum    
250077718 Angraecum rigidifolium    
250077719 Angraecum robustum = Angraecum kranzlinianum    
250077721 Angraecum rostellare = Aerangis rostellaris    
250077722 Angraecum rostratum    
250077723 Angraecum rubellum    
250077724 Angraecum rutenbergianum    
250077725 Angraecum sacculatum    
250077726 Angraecum sambiranoense    
250077727 Angraecum sanderianum = Aerangis modesta    
250077728 Angraecum sarcodanthum = Angraecum crassum    
250077729 Angraecum scalariforme    
250077730 Angraecum sedifolium    
250077731 Angraecum serpens    
242303423 Angraecum sesquipedale   1
250077732 Angraecum sesquisectangulum    
250077733 Angraecum setipes    
250077734 Angraecum sinuatiflorum    
250077735 Angraecum sororium    
250077736 Angraecum spathulatum = Jumellea spathulata    
250077737 Angraecum sterrophyllum    
250077738 Angraecum stylosum = Aerangis stylosa    
250077739 Angraecum suarezense = Angraecum curnowianum    
250077740 Angraecum subcordatum = Angraecum curnowianum    
250077741 Angraecum superbum = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250077742 Angraecum tamarindicolum    
250077743 Angraecum tenellum    
250077744 Angraecum tenuipes    
250077745 Angraecum tenuispica    
250077746 Angraecum teretifolium    
250077747 Angraecum triangulifolium    
250077748 Angraecum trichoplectron    
250077749 Angraecum urschianum    
250077750 Angraecum verecundum    
250077751 Angraecum verruculosum = Angraecum implicatum    
250077752 Angraecum vesiculatum    
250077753 Angraecum viguieri    
250077754 Angraecum virens = Angraecum eburneum    
250077755 Angraecum voeltzkowianum = Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum    
250077756 Angraecum waterlotii = Angraecum tenellum    
250077757 Angraecum zaratananae    
230000224 Aniseia hastata = Ipomoea fimbriosepala    
220000770 Aniseia martinicensis    
250086389 Aniseia medium = Merremia medium    
220000774 Anisocycla grandidieri    
250074724 Anisocycla linearis    
250077758 Anisopappus anemonifolius    
250077759 Anisopappus boinensis    
200023148 Anisopappus chinensis   3
250077762 Anisopappus longipes    
250077763 Anisopappus orbicularis    
250077764 Anisopappus salviifolius    
250077765 Anisopappus scrophulariifolius    
250081964 Anisopappus sylvatica    
250085620 Anisophyllum scutelligerum = Croton adenophorus    
220000778 Anisopoda bupleuroides    
250077766 Anisostachya aequiloba    
250077767 Anisostachya ambositrensis    
250077768 Anisostachya amoena    
250077769 Anisostachya andringitrensis    
250085292 Anisostachya apikyensis    
250077770 Anisostachya arida    
250077771 Anisostachya armandii    
250077772 Anisostachya atrorubra    
250077773 Anisostachya australis    
250077774 Anisostachya basalticola    
250077775 Anisostachya betsiliensis    
250077776 Anisostachya betsimisaraka    
250077777 Anisostachya bivalvis    
250077778 Anisostachya bojeri    
250077779 Anisostachya bosseri    
250077780 Anisostachya brevibracteata    
250077781 Anisostachya breviloba    
250077782 Anisostachya capuronii    
250077783 Anisostachya castellana    
250077784 Anisostachya coccinea    
250077785 Anisostachya cognata    
250077786 Anisostachya colorata    
250077787 Anisostachya commersonii    
250077788 Anisostachya debilis    
250077789 Anisostachya delphinensis    
250077790 Anisostachya denticulata    
250077791 Anisostachya dispersa    
250077792 Anisostachya elata    
250077793 Anisostachya elliptica    
250077794 Anisostachya elythraria    
250077795 Anisostachya eromoensis    
250077796 Anisostachya humbertii    
250077797 Anisostachya humblotii    
250077798 Anisostachya incisa    
250077799 Anisostachya induta    
250077800 Anisostachya isalensis    
250077801 Anisostachya latebracteata    
250077802 Anisostachya littoralis    
250077803 Anisostachya maculata    
250077804 Anisostachya modica    
250077805 Anisostachya oblonga    
250077806 Anisostachya parvifolia    
250086160 Anisostachya paucinervis    
250077807 Anisostachya perrieri    
250077808 Anisostachya puberula    
250077809 Anisostachya pubescens    
250077810 Anisostachya purpurea    
250077811 Anisostachya ramosa    
250077812 Anisostachya ripicola    
250077813 Anisostachya rivalis    
250077814 Anisostachya rosea    
250077815 Anisostachya sambiranensis    
250077816 Anisostachya seyrigii    
250077817 Anisostachya spatulata    
250077818 Anisostachya straminea    
250077819 Anisostachya taviala    
250077820 Anisostachya tenella = Justicia tenella    
250077821 Anisostachya triticea    
250077822 Anisostachya ungemachi    
250077823 Anisostachya velutina    
250077824 Anisostachya vestita    
250077825 Anisostachya vohemarensis    
250076658 Anisotes divaricatus    
250075965 Anisotes madagascariensis    
242303461 Annona uncinata = Artabotrys hexapetalus    
250086159 Annularia natalensis = Voacanga thouarsii    
200003559 Anogramma leptophylla    
250081329 Anosporum nudicaule = Cyperus pectinatus    
250077826 Anthacanthus vincoides = Oplonia vincoides    
250086169 Anthericum adenanthera = Dianella ensifolia    
250086170 Anthericum gramineum = Chlorophytum gramineum    
250069128 Anthericum mandrarense =    
250076250 Antherotoma naudinii    
200022062 Anthocephalus chinensis = Breonia chinensis    
242303525 Anthocephalus indicus = Breonia chinensis    
250085739 Anthocleista amplexicaulis    
250085740 Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085741 Anthocleista hildebrandtii = Anthocleista madagascariensis    
250085742 Anthocleista insignis = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085753 Anthocleista keniensis = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085429 Anthocleista longifolia    
250085430 Anthocleista madagascariensis    
250085744 Anthocleista orientalis = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085736 Anthocleista pulcherrima = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085746 Anthocleista rhizophoroides = Anthocleista madagascariensis    
250085747 Anthocleista scheffleri = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250085748 Anthocleista urbaniana = Anthocleista longifolia    
250085749 Anthocleista zambesiaca = Anthocleista grandiflora    
250082687 Anthospermum emirnense    
250082702 Anthospermum ibityense    
250082703 Anthospermum isaloense    
250082704 Anthospermum longisepalum    
250082705 Anthospermum madagascariense    
250082706 Anthospermum palustre    
250082708 Anthospermum polyacanthum = Galium polyacanthum    
250082709 Anthospermum thymoides   2
250077827 Anthoxanthum madagascariense    
250088753 Antiaris humberti    
250088752 Antiaris madagascariensis    
250072002 Antidesma alnifolia = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072003 Antidesma brachyscyphum = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072004 Antidesma comorense = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072005 Antidesma erythroxyloides = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072001 Antidesma hildebrandtii   1
250071998 Antidesma madagascariense   2
250072009 Antidesma petiolare = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072007 Antidesma petiolare fo. elliotii = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250072008 Antidesma petiolare fo. humbertii = Antidesma madagascariense var. madagascariense    
250081953 Antigramma virchowii = Asplenium virchowii    
250087648 Antinisa hildebrandtii = Homalium involucratum fo. hildebrandtii    
250087484 Antinisa involucrata = Homalium involucratum    
250087483 Antinisa vatkeana = Homalium involucratum fo. hildebrandtii    
220000904 Antirhea borbonica   2
250082710 Antirhea madagascariensis    
250082675 Antirhea verticillata = Antirhea borbonica var. borbonica    
250069472 Antongilia perrieri = Dypsis perrieri    
250077828 Antrophyum bivittatum    
250077829 Antrophyum boryanum    
250077830 Antrophyum immersum    
250077831 Antrophyum malgassicum    
250082798 Antrophyum trivittatum = Antrophyum bivittatum    
230000259 Antura edulis = Carissa spinarum    
250077832 Antura hadiensis = Carissa spinarum    
250069293 Apaloxylon madagascariense = Neoapaloxylon madagascariense    
250069294 Apaloxylon tuberosum = Neoapaloxylon tuberosum    
250076225 Aphananthe sakalava    
250074278 Aphelexis candollei = Helichrysum candollei    
250075045 Aphelexis flexuosa = Helichrysum hypnoides    
250075046 Aphelexis hypnoides = Helichrysum hypnoides    
250074277 Aphelexis lycopodioides = Helichrysum benthamii    
250074276 Aphelexis selaginifolia = Helichrysum selaginifolium    
250075047 Aphelexis stenoclada = Helichrysum benthamii    
250075048 Aphelexis sulphurea = Helichrysum benthamii var. villosum    
250086289 Aphloia deltoides = Aphloia theiformis subsp. deltoides    
250086290 Aphloia madagascariensis = Aphloia theiformis subsp. madagascariensis    
250086300 Aphloia minima =    
250086292 Aphloia myrtifolia = Aphloia theiformis var. closii    
250086284 Aphloia theiformis   12
200015401 Apium leptophyllum = Cyclospermum leptophyllum    
242303658 Apium tenuifolium = Cyclospermum leptophyllum    
250077833 Aplostellis ambigua = Nervilia simplex    
230000280 Apocynum alterniflorum = Gymnema sylvestre    
250081924 Apodocephala angustifolia    
250081925 Apodocephala begueana    
250081926 Apodocephala minor    
250081927 Apodocephala multiflora    
250081928 Apodocephala oliganthoides    
220000980 Apodocephala pauciflora    
250081929 Apodocephala radula    
250081930 Apodocephala urschiana    
220000982 Apodostigma pallens   1
250075115 Apodytes acutifolia = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075116 Apodytes bebile    
200012891 Apodytes dimidiata    
250075124 Apodytes emirnensis = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075125 Apodytes frappieri = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075126 Apodytes grandifolia    
250075127 Apodytes hazomaitso = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075128 Apodytes inversa = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075129 Apodytes macrocarpa = Apodytes grandifolia    
250075130 Apodytes mauritiana = Apodytes dimidiata    
250075692 Apodytes thouarsiana = Potameia thouarsiana    
250075131 Apodytes thouvenotii    
250062535 Apollonias grandiflora = Beilschmiedia velutina    
250070117 Apollonias madagascariensis = Beilschmiedia madagascariensis    
250070118 Apollonias microphylla = Beilschmiedia microphylla    
250061455 Apollonias oppositifolia = Beilschmiedia opposita    
250070119 Apollonias sericea = Beilschmiedia sericans    
250062536 Apollonias velutina = Beilschmiedia velutina    
250086028 Aponogeton ambongensis = Aponogeton ulvaceus    
250086029 Aponogeton bernierianus    
250086030 Aponogeton boivinianus    
250086031 Aponogeton capuronii    
250086032 Aponogeton cordatus    
250086033 Aponogeton decaryi    
250086010 Aponogeton dioecus    
250086027 Aponogeton eggersii    
250086025 Aponogeton fenestralis = Aponogeton madagascariensis    
250086002 Aponogeton guillotii = Aponogeton madagascariensis    
250086003 Aponogeton henkelianus = Aponogeton madagascariensis    
250086004 Aponogeton longiplumulosus    
250086005 Aponogeton madagascariensis   3
250086006 Aponogeton masoalensis    
250086007 Aponogeton schatzianus    
250086017 Aponogeton tenuispicatus    
250086009 Aponogeton ulvaceus    
250086001 Aponogeton viridis    
242417513 Aprevalia floribunda = Delonix floribunda    
242417514 Aprevalia perrieri = Delonix floribunda    
250069295 Arachis fruticosa = Stylosanthes fruticosa    
250074988 Aralia maralia = Polyscias maralia    
242418087 Araliorhamnus punctulata =    
242418088 Araliorhamnus vaginata =    
250090393 Ardisia capuronii    
200016755 Ardisia crenata    
250074923 Ardisia didymopora    
250074919 Ardisia erythroxyloides = Rapanea erythroxyloides    
250074918 Ardisia fuscopilosa = Oncostemum leprosum    
250074924 Ardisia laurifolia = Oncostemum laurifolium    
250074921 Ardisia leptoclada = Oncostemum leptocladum    
250074922 Ardisia longipes = Oncostemum longipes    
250074835 Ardisia macroscyphon = Oncostemum macroscyphon    
250074860 Ardisia marojejyensis    
250074859 Ardisia microphylla = Oncostemum microphyllum    
250074858 Ardisia nitidula = Oncostemum nitidulum    
250074857 Ardisia oligantha = Oncostemum oliganthum    
250074856 Ardisia pedunculata = Oncostemum pauciflorum    
250074855 Ardisia pyrifolia = Embelia pyrifolia    
250074854 Ardisia umbellata = Oncostemum umbellatum    
250077834 Arduina campenonii = Carissa campenonii    
230000393 Arduina edulis = Carissa edulis    
250077835 Arethusa petraea = Nervilia petraea    
250077836 Arethusa simplex = Nervilia simplex    
200009118 Argemone mexicana    
242417515 Argyreia androyensis    
242417516 Argyreia baronii    
250077837 Argyreia beraviensis = Stictocardia beraviensis    
242417517 Argyreia laxiflora = Stictocardia laxiflora    
242417518 Argyreia onilahiensis    
242417519 Argyreia vahibora    
250069308 Argyrolobium catati    
250069297 Argyrolobium emirnense = Argyrolobium pedunculare    
250069286 Argyrolobium itremoense    
250069299 Argyrolobium pedunculare    
250062537 Aristea angustifolia    
250062538 Aristea cladocarpa    
250062539 Aristea goetzei    
250062540 Aristea humbertii    
250062541 Aristea kitchingii    
250062542 Aristea madagascariensis    
250062543 Aristea nitida = Aristea goetzei    
250062544 Aristea ranomafana    
250077839 Aristida ambongensis    
250077842 Aristida lommelii    
250077843 Aristida rufescens    
250077844 Aristida similis    
250077845 Aristida tenuissima    
242304270 Aristolochia acuminata =    
250074261 Aristolochia aethiopica = Aristolochia albida    
250072169 Aristolochia albida    
250074260 Aristolochia angulata = Aristolochia albida    
250074259 Aristolochia aurita = Aristolochia albida    
250074258 Aristolochia bainesii = Aristolochia albida    
250074257 Aristolochia bernieri = Aristolochia albida    
250074332 Aristolochia bongoensis = Aristolochia albida    
250074331 Aristolochia densivenia = Aristolochia albida    
250074330 Aristolochia dewevrei = Aristolochia albida    
250074329 Aristolochia kirkii = Aristolochia albida    
250074295 Aristolochia ledermannii = Aristolochia albida    
250074342 Aristolochia multiflora = Aristolochia albida    
250074298 Aristolochia petersiana = Aristolochia albida    
250004081 Aristolochia truncata =    
242420539 Arnica piloselloides = Gerbera piloselloides    
242417520 Arophyton buchetii    
242417521 Arophyton crassifolium    
242417522 Arophyton humbertii    
242417523 Arophyton pedatum    
242417524 Arophyton rhizomatosum    
242417525 Arophyton simplex    
220001117 Arophyton tripartitum   2
250086104 Artabotrys darainensis    
200008511 Artabotrys hexapetalus    
250086081 Artabotrys hildebrandtii   2
250086098 Artabotrys luxurianus    
250086096 Artabotrys mabifolius   2
250086073 Artabotrys madagascariensis    
220001125 Artabotrys odoratissimus = Artabotrys hexapetalus    
250086074 Artabotrys scytophyllus    
242304351 Artabotrys uncata = Artabotrys hexapetalus    
242304353 Artabotrys uncinatus = Artabotrys hexapetalus    
250086164 Arthrocnemum leiostachyum = Arthrocnemum pachystachyum    
250086165 Arthrocnemum pachystachyum    
250082122 Arthrophyllum madagascariense = Phyllarthron madagascariense    
250070072 Arthropodium caesioides    
250077846 Arthropteris monocarpa    
250077847 Arthropteris orientalis    
242305029 Arthropteris palisotii    
250077848 Arthropteris parallela    
250085075 Arthrostylis thouarsi = Actinoschoenus thouarsii    
250085612 Arthrothamnus tirucalli = Euphorbia tulearensis    
242443827 Arundinaria ambositrensis    
242443829 Arundinaria humbertii    
242443830 Arundinaria ibityensis    
242443831 Arundinaria madagascariensis    
242443832 Arundinaria marojejyensis    
242443833 Arundinaria perrieri    
242420582 Arundo madagascariensis =    
242417889 Ascarina coursii    
242417890 Ascarinopsis coursii = Ascarina coursii    
250086330 Asclepias aphylla = Sarcostemma viminale    
200018502 Asclepias curassavica    
220001212 Asclepias fruticosa = Gomphocarpus fruticosus    
250086332 Asclepias nivalis =    
250077178 Asclepias spiralis = Pentatropis spiralis    
242436008 Ascolepis brasiliensis    
250075683 Asparagus asiaticus =    
242418116 Asparagus aymoninii    
242418090 Asparagus calcicolus    
242443853 Asparagus consanguineus =    
242443802 Asparagus declinatus =    
242443847 Asparagus greveanus    
242443806 Asparagus madagascariensis = Asparagus simulans    
242443846 Asparagus madecassus    
242443844 Asparagus mahafalensis =    
242443845 Asparagus poissonii    
240001105 Asparagus racemosus    
242443857 Asparagus schumanianus =    
242443807 Asparagus simulans    
242443812 Asparagus vaginellatus    
250081594 Aspidixia grandidieri = Viscum echinocarpum    
250072907 Aspidostemon andohahelense    
250072908 Aspidostemon antongilense    
250072909 Aspidostemon apiculatum    
250072911 Aspidostemon capuronii    
250072910 Aspidostemon caudatum    
250072912 Aspidostemon conoideum    
250072913 Aspidostemon dolichocarpum    
250072915 Aspidostemon fungiforme    
250072914 Aspidostemon glandulosum    
250072918 Aspidostemon grayi    
250072916 Aspidostemon humbertianum    
250072917 Aspidostemon inconspicuum    
250072921 Aspidostemon insigne    
250072922 Aspidostemon litorale    
250072923 Aspidostemon longipedicellatum    
250072926 Aspidostemon lucens    
250072927 Aspidostemon macrophyllum    
250072928 Aspidostemon manongarivense    
250072933 Aspidostemon masoalense    
250072934 Aspidostemon microphyllum    
250072935 Aspidostemon occultum    
250072941 Aspidostemon parvifolium    
250072942 Aspidostemon percoriaceum    
220001250 Aspidostemon perrieri    
250072944 Aspidostemon reticulatum    
250072945 Aspidostemon synandra    
250072946 Aspidostemon trianthera    
250072947 Aspidostemon trichandra    
250077849 Aspilia alterniflora = Epallage longipes    
250077850 Aspilia baronii = Aspilia bojeri    
250077851 Aspilia bojeri    
250077852 Aspilia minima    
250077853 Aspilia rugulosa    
220001251 Aspilia thouarsii = Wedelia thouarsii    
200004098 Asplenium adiantoides    
250038104 Asplenium aethiopicum    
242305799 Asplenium affine    
250077854 Asplenium ambohitantelense    
250077855 Asplenium andapense    
250077856 Asplenium apertum    
233500191 Asplenium auritum    
250077857 Asplenium bipartitum    
250077858 Asplenium blastophorum    
250077859 Asplenium boiteaui    
250077860 Asplenium boltonii    
250077861 Asplenium buettneri    
250077862 Asplenium cancellatum    
250077863 Asplenium correardii    
200004117 Asplenium cuneatum    
250077864 Asplenium diplazisorum    
250077865 Asplenium dregeanum    
250077866 Asplenium erectum    
200004124 Asplenium excisum    
242430973 Asplenium formosum    
250077867 Asplenium friesiorum    
250077868 Asplenium herpetopteris    
242430972 Asplenium inaequilaterale    
250081954 Asplenium kassneri    
250081955 Asplenium lastii    
250081956 Asplenium leandrianum    
250081957 Asplenium lividum    
250081958 Asplenium lokohoense    
250081959 Asplenium longicauda    
242305929 Asplenium macrophyllum    
250081960 Asplenium mangindranense    
250081961 Asplenium mannii    
250081962 Asplenium marojejyense    
250081963 Asplenium mildbraedii    
200004143 Asplenium monanthes    
242305949 Asplenium nidus    
200004149 Asplenium normale    
200004151 Asplenium obscurum    
250081979 Asplenium parvisorum    
250081965 Asplenium pellucidum    
250081951 Asplenium petiolulatum    
250081967 Asplenium poolii    
242305976 Asplenium prionitis    
250081968 Asplenium protensum    
250081969 Asplenium rutifolium    
250081970 Asplenium sandersonii    
250081971 Asplenium stuhlmannii    
242434125 Asplenium theciferum    
242306054 Asplenium thunbergii    
250081972 Asplenium tsaratananense    
200004181 Asplenium unilaterale    
250081973 Asplenium variabile    
250081974 Asplenium virchowii    
250081975 Asplenium viviparioides    
250081976 Asplenium warneckei    
250077869 Astephanocarpa arbutifolia = Syncephalum arbutifolium    
250086333 Astephanus arenarius = Pleurostelma cernuum    
250086334 Astephanus cernuus = Pleurostelma cernuum    
250086335 Astephanus ovatus = Pleurostelma cernuum    
250086267 Astephanus recurvatus = Pleurostelma cernuum    
250077870 Aster andohahelensis = Madagaster andohahelensis    
250077871 Aster andringitrensis = Rochonia aspera    
250077872 Aster baronii = Madagaster senecionoides    
250077873 Aster cinerarioides = Rochonia cinerarioides    
250077874 Aster madagascariensis = Madagaster madagascariensis    
250077875 Aster mandrarensis = Madagaster mandrarensis    
250077876 Aster saboureaui = Madagaster saboureaui    
250085076 Asterochaete capitellata    
242417526 Asteropeia amblyocarpa    
242417527 Asteropeia bakeri = Asteropeia multiflora    
242417528 Asteropeia densiflora    
242417529 Asteropeia labatii    
242417530 Asteropeia matrambody    
242417531 Asteropeia mcphersonii    
242418091 Asteropeia micraster    
220001283 Asteropeia multiflora    
242417532 Asteropeia rhopaloides    
242417533 Asteropeia sphaerocarpa = Asteropeia densiflora    
220001290 Astiella delicatula    
250076251 Astrapaea wallichii = Dombeya wallichii    
220001314 Astrotrichilia asterotricha    
250087970 Astrotrichilia diegoensis    
250087969 Astrotrichilia elegans    
250087968 Astrotrichilia elliotii    
250087967 Astrotrichilia masoalensis    
250087966 Astrotrichilia parvifolia    
250087919 Astrotrichilia procera    
250087980 Astrotrichilia rakodomena    
250087947 Astrotrichilia thouvenotii    
250087902 Astrotrichilia valiandra    
250087901 Astrotrichilia voamatata    
250087900 Astrotrichilia zombitsyensis    
250086161 Asystasia bojeriana = Asystasia gangetica    
250086162 Asystasia comorensis = Asystasia gangetica    
242412267 Asystasia coromandeliana = Asystasia gangetica    
250000001 Asystasia gangetica    
250062545 Atemnosiphon coriaceus    
250077877 Athanasia brownii = Inulanthera brownii    
250081705 Atherstonea decussata =    
250077878 Athrixia debilis    
250077879 Athroisma pinnatifidum    
250077880 Athroisma proteiforme    
250077881 Athroisma psilocarpum    
250081386 Athyrium scandicinum    
250081387 Athyrium schimperi    
250086861 Atriplex perrieri    
200011908 Atylosia scarabaeoides = Cajanus scarabaeoides    
250088566 Aulaya obtusifolia = Harveya obtusifolia    
250077882 Austrogambeya guereliana = Chrysophyllum guerelianum    
250077883 Auxopus madagascariensis    
220001414 Avetra sempervirens = Trichopus sempervirens    
210000097 Avicennia marina    
220001427 Azadirachta indica    
250077884 Azima pubescens = Carissa spinarum    
220001431 Azima tetracantha    
200005222 Azolla pinnata    
       
Pages: a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v | w | x | y | z    


 |  eFlora Home |  People Search  |  Help  |  ActKey  |  Hu Cards  |  Glossary  |